Regional Leadership Teams

 
Thank you to our Regional Leadership Teams for their hard work in making PPDM events and activities relevant for both their area and globally.

Australia-East Leadership Team

  • Melvin Keighley, Origin Energy

Australia-West Leadership Team

  • Martin Storey, Well Data QA (Chair)
  • Christopher Hudson, Inpex (Secretary)
  • Alex Stanojevic, BIMCoN Australia
  • Patrick Stenhouse, NOPTA
  • Tony Perry, Paragon

Calgary Leadership Team

  • Sue Carr, Independent (Chair)
  • Brian Tuplin, ConocoPhillips
  • Craig Clinton, IHS Energy
  • Doug Giles, Independent
  • Jon Connick, Independent
  • Kris Friedel, Husky Energy
  • Miriam Romero, Alberta Energy Regulator
  • Shovik Sengupta, XI Technologies

Dallas/Fort Worth Leadership Team

  • Amy Seeling, Jetta Operating (Chair)
  • Betsy Williams, SigmaFlow (Secretary)
  • Daniel Larson, Hunt Oil
  • Derek Garland, WellDrive
  • Eileen Mahlow, XTO Energy
  • Hasmik Belich, RigData
  • Jeff Kahlan, Schlumberger (SIS)
  • Mac McAdams, EAG Services, Inc  
  • Richard Jackson, Cyndrus Corporation
  • Scott Cooper, Pioneer Natural Resources
  • Syed Baber, Vine Oil & Gas

Denver Leadership Team

  • Mike Skeffington, EnergyIQ (Chair)
  • Ashley Bailey, IHS Energy (Secretary)
  • Adam Chrisman, QEP Resources
  • Amy Giles Bhikha, Independent
  • Andrew Roberts, Warren Resources
  • Brian O'Shea, Bonanza Creek Resources
  • Chris Skinner, USGS
  • Gayle Kleinschmidt, Whiting Petroleum Corp
  • Jim Crompton, Noah Consulting
  • Ken Robertson, COGCC
  • Patrick Meroney, Katalyst Data Management

Houston Leadership Team

  • Cora Poche, Shell (Chair)
  • Cindy Cummings, Repsol (Secretary)
  • Ali Sangster, DrillingInfo
  • Amy Moore, Stonebridge Consulting
  • Fatima Alsubhi, Certis
  • Jennifer Cox, Concho
  • Joel Allard, GeoComputing Group
  • Megan Potter, ConocoPhillips
  • Ricardo Bohorquez, BP
  • Rick Prucha, Anadarko
  • Samantha Murray, Wood Mackenzie
  • Shari Bourgeois, Certis Information Services
  • Tina Fischer, Newfield Exploration

Oklahoma City Leadership Team

  • David McMahan, Continental Resources (Chair)
  • Trent Stoker, Drillify (Secretary)
  • Chevy Thomason, Chesapeake Energy
  • Daniel Perna, Devon Energy
  • Diane Nickel, Permian Resources
  • Evan Trevathan, BP Lower 48
  • Heath Arstingstall, Noah Consulting
  • Jenny Wilkison, Oseberg, LLC
  • Jim Shaw, Land Information Services
  • Karl Wenzel, Wenzel Technology
  • Melanie Crawford, Linn Energy
  • Tricia Ruud, Warwick Energy