Regional Leadership Teams

 
Thank you to our Regional Leadership Teams for their hard work in making PPDM events and activities relevant for both their area and globally.

Australia-East Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Alex Ross, MrSRA Information TechnologyParticipant
Ma Fui ChiaShell AustraliaParticipant
Mahshid FirouziThe University of QueenslandParticipant
Martin HendersonSantos Ltd.Participant
Melvin KeightleyOrigin Energy Services LimitedParticipant
Paul HodgsonNERAParticipant
Tony Sean KnightQueensland Dept. of Natural Resources and MinesChair
Now Recruiting for Australia-East Leadership Team!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Australia-West Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Alan DunnNational Offshore Petroleum Titles Administrator (NOPTA)Participant
Andrew CairnsCGG AustraliaParticipant
Antonie Gerhardus Du ToitANTS GeoConsulting Pty LtdParticipant
Christopher HudsonINPEX Operation Australia Pty LtdCo-Chair
Grace YangKatalyst Data ManagementCo-Chair
Jess KozmanWoodside Energy Ltd.Participant
Martin StoreyWell Data Quality Assurance Pty. LtdParticipant
Morella Aurora ReyIndependentParticipant
Peter GoyneIndependentSecretary
Robert Murray Participant
Stephen MalajczukKatalyst Data ManagementParticipant
Tony PerryCompu-StorParticipant

PPDM Association
Code of Ethics

For Workgroups and PPDM Committees

Calgary Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Brittaney Bromberg, GITIHS MarkitParticipant
Craig William Stuart ClintonIHS MarkitParticipant
Elise SommerPPDM AssociationPPDM Staff
Floy BairdIndependentParticipant
Heidi-Lynne BalaschEPAM SystemsParticipant
Ingrid KristelPPDM AssociationPPDM Staff
Jule YuCGG Services (Canada) IncParticipant
Kris FriedelHusky Oil Operations Ltd.Participant
Rasmi Mantilla, BBAUniversity of CalgaryParticipant
Sue CarrKatalyst Data ManagementChair
Troy DavisCanadian Natural Resources LimitedParticipant

Dallas/Fort Worth Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Adam WilsonSociety of Petroleum Engineers (SPE)Participant
Bill BarnaMicrosoftParticipant
David WillisPioneer Natural ResourcesParticipant
Derek GonsuronIHS MarkitParticipant
Dylan Stuart GardnerRange ResourcesParticipant
Hasmik BelichEnverus - formerly S&P Global, Platts RigDataParticipant
Jeff A. KahlanSchlumberger Information Solutions (SIS)Participant
Nicholas CrainEnverus - formerly Drilling infoParticipant
Richard JacksonCyndrus CorpParticipant
Ryan WoodsonHalliburton (Dallas)Participant
Syed I. BaberIndependentChair

Oklahoma City Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Amanda E. SiebertChesapeake Energy CorporationParticipant
Chevy Thomason Participant
Chris RemmertCamino Natural ResourcesParticipant
Daniel Edward HeustonIHS MarkitParticipant
Daniel J. Perna, CPDAEPAM Systems - OKC, OKChair
Danielle DeckerDevon Energy CorporationParticipant
Jenifer WickBlack Swan Oil and GasParticipant
Jenny WilkisonOseberg, LLCParticipant
Jill HeitertContinental ResourcesParticipant
Jim ShawLand Information Services LLCParticipant
Lee ElliottDLE Consulting, Inc.Participant
Melanie CrawfordRed Rocks Resources, LLCSecretary
Nichole BuersmeyerChesapeake Energy CorporationParticipant
Tricia RuudWarwick Energy GroupParticipant

UK Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Andrew MooreTarget Energy Solutions LtdParticipant
Chris Hough Participant
Daniel ClarkeSword VentureParticipant
Elizabeth PatockIHS MarkitParticipant
Kevin SelbyTarget Energy SolutionsParticipant
Steve HawtinDM4EPParticipant
Vimbai Catherine KurewaRobert Gordon UniversityParticipant
Now Recruiting for UK Leadership Team!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Denver Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Alicia DuplantisOccidental Petroleum CorporationParticipant
Amy Giles BhikhaStonebridge ConsultingChair
Andrew RobertsWell Data Labs, IncParticipant
Ashley BaileyIHS MarkitSecretary
Barb RichardsQuorum Business Solutions, IncParticipant
Carrie SalernoWhiting Oil and Gas CorporationParticipant
Chris SkinnerUSGS Energy Resources ProgramParticipant
Jenny RedmondQEP Resources, Inc.Participant
JoDana SwansonHalliburton/Landmark - DenverParticipant
Kate SposatoBPX EnergyParticipant
Ken RobertsonColorado Oil & Gas Conservation CommissionParticipant

Houston Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Ali SangsterIHS MarkitParticipant
Amii N. Bean-RozellIHS MarkitParticipant
Amy MooreStonebridge ConsultingParticipant
Andrew Mark GarrettRed HatParticipant
Courtney SamohylIndependentParticipant
Dawn JamesMicrosoftParticipant
Derek GarlandWellDrive, LLCParticipant
Donna Wise JosephShellParticipant
Eileen MahlowExxon Mobil Exploration CompanySecretary
John W. RenfroWood MackenzieParticipant
Kelly SanchezIndependentParticipant
Marcus JenningsOccidental Petroleum CorporationParticipant
Megan PotterConocoPhillipsChair

Midland Leadership Team

Full NameOrganizationPosition
Brandie PandoOccidental Petroleum Corporation - OXYParticipant
Heather SandersMidland CollegeParticipant
Hilda EspinozaUniversity LandsChair
Jacquelin BrionesIHS MarkitParticipant
Jennifer JordanConcho ResourcesParticipant
Jessica BernalApache CorporationParticipant
Lori SmithEOG Resources - Midland, TXParticipant
Mark EdgarEnertiaSecretary
Sandy S. VelaPioneer Natural ResourcesParticipant
Now Recruiting for Midland Leadership Team!  Are you interested? Contact us here