Regional Leadership Teams

 
Thank you to our Regional Leadership Teams for their hard work in making PPDM events and activities relevant for both their area and globally.

Australia-East Leadership Team

  • Tony Knight, Geological Survey of Queensland (Chair)
  • Ma Fui Chia, Shell Australia
  • Mahshid Firouzi, Centre For Coal Seam Gas, The University of Queensland
  • Melvin Keightley, Origin Energy
  • Paul Hodgson, NERA

Now Recruiting!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Australia-West Leadership Team

  • Martin Storey, Well Data QA (Chair)
  • Grace Yang, Katalyst Data Management (Secretary)
  • Alan Dunn, NOPTA
  • Andrew Cairns, CGG
  • Christopher Hudson, Inpex
  • Jason Ward, Information Quality
  • Jess Kozman, Woodside Energy
  • Tony Perry, Paragon

PPDM Association
Code of Ethics

For Workgroups and PPDM Committees

Calgary Leadership Team

  • Sue Carr, Independent (Chair)
  • Brian Tuplin, ConocoPhillips
  • Brittaney Bromberg, IHS Markit
  • Craig Clinton, IHS Energy
  • Jule Yu, CGG
  • Kris Friedel, Husky Energy
  • Troy Davis, Devon Energy
  • Zohreh Nejadian, Independent

Dallas/Fort Worth Leadership Team

  • Syed Baber, Vine Oil & Gas (Chair)
  • Amy Seeling, Jetta Operating (Secretary)
  • Bill Barna, Microsoft
  • David Willis, Pioneer Natural Resources
  • Garnie Bolling, Informatica
  • Hasmik Belich, S&P Global Platts
  • Jeff Kahlan, Schlumberger (SIS)
  • Kevin Boudreaux, EnerVest Operating
  • Peggy Loyd, Cortez Resources
  • Richard Jackson, Cyndrus Corporation
  • Stuart Gardner, Range Resources

Oklahoma City Leadership Team

  • Jim Shaw, Land Information Services (Chair)
  • Melanie Crawford, Roan Resources (Secretary)
  • Chevy Thomason, Stonebridge Consulting
  • Chris Remmert, Ventana Exploration & Production
  • Daniel Perna, Devon Energy
  • Daniel Heuston, IHS Markit
  • Jenifer Wick, Black Swan Oil & Gas
  • Jenny Wilkison, Oseberg, LLC
  • Jill Heitert, Continental Resources 
  • Lee Elliott, Gulfport Energy
  • Nichole Buersmeyer, Chesapeake Energy 
  • Tricia Ruud, Warwick Energy

UK Leadership Team

  • Chris Hough, Independent (Chair)
  • Andy Moore, Independent  
  • Daniel Clarke, DataCo
  • Elizabeth Patock, IHS Market
  • Kevin Selby, Target Energy Solutions
  • Steven Hawtin, White Turret Ltd
  • Vimbai Kurewa, Robert Gordon University

Now Recruiting!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Denver Leadership Team

  • Amy Giles Bhikha, Stonebridge Consulting (Chair)
  • Ashley Bailey, IHS Markit (Secretary)
  • Andrew Roberts, Well Data Labs 
  • Barb Richards, EnergyIQ, LLC
  • Carrie Salerno, Whiting Oil and Gas Corporation
  • Chris Skinner, USGS
  • Jenny Redmond, QEP Resources
  • JoDana Swanson, Halliburton
  • Kate Sposato, BP Lower 48
  • Ken Robertson, COGCC
  • Pat Granger, Anadarko

Houston Leadership Team

  • Megan Potter, ConocoPhillips (Chair)
  • Eileen Mahlow, XTO Energy (Secretary)
  • Amii Bean, EnerVest Operating LLC
  • Amy Moore, Stonebridge Consulting
  • Cindy Cummings, Repsol  
  • Courtney Samohyl, BP
  • Derek Garland, WellDrive
  • Donna Wise Joseph, Shell 
  • John Renfro, Wood MacKenzie
  • Kelly Sanchez, DrillingInfo
  • Uwa Airhiavbere, Microsoft

Midland Leadership Team

  • Jennifer Jordan, Concho (Chair)
  • Hilda Espinoza, University Lands (Secretary)
  • Brandie Pando, Occidental Petroleum Corporation
  • Heather Sanders, Midland College
  • Jacquelin Briones, IHS Markit
  • Mark Edgar, Enertia
  • Sandy Vela, Pioneer Natural Resources

Now Recruiting!  Are you interested? Contact us here