Regional Leadership Teams

 
Thank you to our Regional Leadership Teams for their hard work in making PPDM events and activities relevant for both their area and globally.

Australia-East Leadership Team

  • Ma Fui Chia, Shell Australia
  • Mahshid Firouzi, Centre For Coal Seam Gas, The University of Queensland
  • Melvin Keightley, Origin Energy
  • Paul Hodgson, NERA
  • Tony Knight, Geological Survey of Queensland

Now Recruiting!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Australia-West Leadership Team

  • Martin Storey, Well Data QA (Chair)
  • Christopher Hudson, Inpex (Secretary)
  • Abdelrahman Elkhateeb, Curtin University 
  • Andrew Cairns, CGG
  • Grace Yang, Katalyst Data Management
  • Jason Ward, Information Quality
  • Jess Kozman, Woodside Energy
  • Patrick Stenhouse, NOPTA
  • Tony Perry, Paragon

Calgary Leadership Team

  • Sue Carr, Independent (Chair)
  • Brian Tuplin, ConocoPhillips
  • Craig Clinton, IHS Energy
  • Jule Yu, CGG
  • Kris Friedel, Husky Energy
  • Miriam Romero, Alberta Energy Regulator
  • Troy Davis, Devon Energy
  • Zohreh Nejadian, Independent

Dallas/Fort Worth Leadership Team

  • Scott Cooper, Pioneer Natural Resources (Chair)
  • Amy Seeling, Jetta Operating (Secretary)
  • Daniel Larson, Hunt Oil
  • Derek Garland, WellDrive
  • Garnie Bolling, Informatica
  • Hasmik Belich, RigData
  • Jeff Kahlan, Schlumberger (SIS)
  • Peggy Loyd, Cortez Resources
  • Richard Jackson, Cyndrus Corporation
  • Syed Baber, Vine Oil & Gas

Oklahoma City Leadership Team

  • Daniel Perna, Devon Energy (Chair)
  • Diane Nickel, Enable Midstream (Secretary)
  • Chevy Thomason, Chesapeake Energy
  • Chris Remmert, the Needham Companies 
  • David McMahan, Continental Resources
  • Evan Trevathan, BP Lower 48
  • Heath Arstingstall, Noah Consulting
  • Jenny Wilkison, Oseberg, LLC
  • Jim Shaw, Land Information Services
  • Melanie Crawford, Linn Energy
  • Nichole Buersmeyer, Chesapeake Energy 
  • Tricia Ruud, Warwick Energy

UK Leadership Team

  • Chris Hough, Independent
  • Dale Emrich, DrillingInfo
  • Daniel Clarke, DataCo
  • Jamie Cruise, Target Energy Solutions
  • Steven Hawtin, White Turret Ltd

Now Recruiting!  Are you interested? Contact us here

Denver Leadership Team

  • Mike Skeffington, EnergyIQ (Chair)
  • Ashley Bailey, IHS Markit (Secretary)
  • Amy Giles Bhikha, Independent
  • Andrew Roberts, Independent
  • Carrie Salerno, Whiting Oil and Gas Corporation
  • Chris Skinner, USGS
  • Jenny Redmond, QEP Resources
  • Jim Crompton, Noah Consulting
  • Kate Sposato, BP Lower 48
  • Ken Robertson, COGCC
  • Pat Granger, Anadarko

Houston Leadership Team

  • Cora Poche, Shell (Chair)
  • Eileen Mahlow, XTO Energy (Secretary)
  • Amy Moore, Stonebridge Consulting
  • Cindy Cummings, Repsol 
  • Courtney Samohyl, BP
  • Jennifer Cox, Concho
  • Kelly Sanchez, DrillingInfo
  • Megan Potter, ConocoPhillips
  • Melinda East, StatOil
  • Rick Prucha, Anadarko
  • Samantha Murray, Wood Mackenzie
  • Uwa Airiavbere, Microsoft